MENU
0212 320 07 22
Pts - Cts: 09:00 - 18:30
Ürün Kodu: WGSW-50040
Stok Durumu: 2-3 Gün

50-Port Gigabit Layer2/L4 Advanced SNMP Manageable Switch + 4-Port Gigabit SFP

%NANnan$nan$

50-Port Gigabit Layer2/L4 Advanced SNMP Manageable Switch + 4-Port Gigabit SFP


  • Açıklama
  • Yorumlar (0)
  • Sipariş Bilgileri
  • Ürün Detayları
  • Açıklama
    Donanım Özellikleri
    Bakır Portlar50 10/ 100/1000Base-T RJ-45 Auto-MDI / MDI-X ports
    SFP / mini-GBIC Slot4 1000Base-SX/LX SFP interfaces, shared with Port-45 to Port-48
    Switch ArchitectureStore-and-Forward
    Switch Fabric100Gbps / non-blocking
    Switch Throughput74.4Mpps
    Address Table8K MAC address table with Auto learning function
    Share Data Buffer0.5Mbytes
    VLAN Table4K
    ACL Table1K
    Port Queues8
    Akış KontrolüBack pressure for Half-Duplex
    IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for Full-Duplex 
    Jumbo Frame9K
    LEDSystem:
     PWR, SYS
    Ports:
     TP Port:10/100/1000 Link/Act
     SFP Slot: On/Off
    Ölçüler 440 x 230 x 44 mm, 1U height
    Weight3215g
    Power Consumption80 Watts / 272.8 BTU (Maximum)
    Power RequirementAC 100~240V, 50/60Hz
    Yönetim Fonksiyonu
    System ConfigurationConsole, Telnet, SSH, Web Browser, SNMPv1, v2c and v3
    ManagementSupports the unite for IPv4 / IPv6 HTTP
    Supports the user IP security inspection for IPv4 / IPv6 SNMP
    Supports MIB and TRAP
    Supports IPv4 / IPv6 FTP/TFTP
    Supports IPv4 / IPv6 NTP
    Supports RMOM 1, 2, 3, 9 four group
    Supports the RADIUS authentication for IPv4 / IPv6 telnet user name and password
    Supports IPv4 / IPv6 SSH
    The right configuration for users to adopt radius server’s shell management
    Supports CLI, Console (RS-232), Telnet
    Supports SNMPv1 / v2c / v3
    Supports Security IP safety net management function:avoid unlawful landing at nonrestrictive area 
    Supports Syslog server for IPv4 and IPv6
    Supports TACACS+
    Layer2 Fonksiyonu
    Port ConfigurationPort disable/enable 
    Auto-Negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection 
    Flow Control disable / enable 
    Bandwidth control on each port
    Port Loopback detect
    Port StatusDisplay each port’s speed duplex mode, link status, Flow control status 
    Auto negotiation status
    VLAN802.1Q Tagged Based VLAN, up to 4K VLAN groups
    Q-in-Q
    GVRP for VLAN Management
    Private VLAN Edge (PVE) supported
    Bandwidth KTX / RX / Both
    Link AggregationIEEE 802.3ad LACP / Static Trunk
    Supports 8 groups of 8-Port trunk
    QoS8 priority queues on all switch ports
    Supports for strict priority and Weighted Round Robin (WRR) CoS policies
    Traffic classification:
     - IEEE 802.1p CoS / ToS
     - IPv4 / IPv6 DSCP
     - Port-Based QoS
    Strict priority and Weighted Round Robin (WRR) CoS policies
    IGMP SnoopingIGMP (v1/v2/v3) Snooping, IGMP Querier mode
    MulticastIGMP v1 / v2 / v3 Snooping
    IGMP Querier mode support
    MLD v1 / v2, MLD v1 / v2 Snooping
    Access Kontrol ListesiStandard and Expanded ACL
    IP-Based ACL / MAC-Based ACL
    Time-Based ACL
    Up to 512 entries
    GüvenlikMAC + port binding
    IPv4 / IPv6 + MAC + port binding
    IPv4 / IPv6 + port binding
    MAC filter 
    ARP Scanning Prevention
    AuthenticationIEEE 802.1x Port-Based network access control
    AAA Authentication: TACACS+ and IPv4/IPv6 over RADIUS
    SNMP MIBsRFC-1213 MIB-II
    RFC-1215 Internet Engineering Task Force 
    RFC-1271 RMON 
    RFC-1354 IP-Forwarding MIB 
    RFC-1493 Bridge MIB 
    RFC-1643 Ether-like MIB 
    RFC-1907 SNMP v2 
    RFC-2011 IP/ICMP MIB 
    RFC-2012 TCP MIB 
    RFC-2013 UDP MIB 
    RFC-2096 IP forward MIB 
    RFC-2233 if MIB 
    RFC-2452 TCP6 MIB 
    RFC-2454 UDP6 MIB 
    RFC-2465 IPv6 MIB 
    RFC-2466 ICMP6 MIB 
    RFC-2573 SnmpV3 notify 
    RFC-2574 SNMPV3 vacm 
    RFC-2674 Bridge MIB Extensions (IEEE 802.1Q MIB) 
    RFC-2674 Bridge MIB Extensions (IEEE 802.1P MIB)
    Standart Uygunluğu
    Regulation ComplianceFCC Part 15 Class A, CE
    Standart UygunluğuIEEE 802.3 10Base-T
    IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX
    IEEE 802.3z Gigabit SX/LX
    IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit 1000T
    IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back pressure
    IEEE 802.3ad Port trunk with LACP
    IEEE 802.1D Spanning tree protocol
    IEEE 802.1w Rapid spanning tree protocol
    IEEE 802.1s Multiple spanning tree protocol
    IEEE 802.1p Class of service
    IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
    IEEE 802.1x Port Authentication Network Control
    Çevresel Özellikler
    Çalışma SıcaklığıTemperature: 0 ~ 50 Degree C
    Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
    Depolama SıcaklığıTemperature: -10 ~ 70 Degree C
    Relative Humidity: 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)


    Backbone Switch

    With up to 100Gbps non-blocking switch fabric and 50 high density ports design, the WGSW-50040 can easily provide high bandwidth required for both now and future. It can efficiently offer a local, high bandwidth Gigabit Ethernet network for backbone of enterprises or Telecoms. With the four SFP ports, the WGSW-50040 provides the uplink to the edge network through Gigabit Ethernet LX/SX SFP modules.Server Farm Switch

    Server Farm Switch

    The WGSW-50040 provides up to 50 Gigabit Ethernet ports for Enterprises and Network servers. It is ideal to be used as a server farm switch connecting servers. With its port trunking function, an 8 GB fat pipe is provided for connecting to the backbone if required.

    WGSW-50040 

    Department Security and QoS Switch 

    Featuring the security, Multicast IGMP Snooping and QoS functions, the WGSW-50040 improves the network efficiency and protects the network clients. With the four SFP ports, the WGSW-50040 provides the uplink to the backbone network through Gigabit Ethernet LX/SX SFP modules.


    IPv4/IPv6 Management / High-Density / Telecom class Gigabit solution for Enterprise backbone and Data Center Networking

    The PLANET WGSW-50040 is a Layer 2 managed Gigabit Switch that provides high density performance and is rack mountable. With 100Gbps switching fabric, the WGSW-50040 can handle extremely large amounts of data in a secure topology linking to an enterprise backbone or high capacity servers. The powerful QoS and Network Security features make the WGSW-50040 to perform effective data traffic control for ISP and Enterprise VoIP, video streaming and multicast applications.

    Abundant IPv6 Support

    The WGSW-50040 provides IPv6 management and enterprise level secure features such as SSH, ACL, QoS and RADIUS authentication besides the IPv4 protocol supported. Supporting IPv6 management features and also backward compatible with IPv4, the WGSW-50040 helps the enterprises to step in the IPv6 era with the lowest investment but not need to replace the network facilities while the ISP constructs the IPv6 FTTx edge network.

    High Performance 

    The WGSW-50040 provides 50 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports with 4 shared Gigabit SFP slots. It boasts a high performance switch architecture that is capable of providing non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 100Gbps, which greatly simplifies the tasks of upgrading the LAN for catering to increasing bandwidth demands.

    Robust Layer 2 Features

    The WGSW-50040 can be programmed for basic Switch management functions such as Port speed configuration, Port aggregation, VLAN, Spanning Tree protocol, QoS, bandwidth control and IGMP Snooping. It provides 802.1Q Tagged VLAN, Q-in-Q, voice VLAN and GVRP protocol. The VLAN groups allowed on the WGSW-50040 will be maximally up to 256.By supporting port aggregation, the WGSW-50040 allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combining multiple ports. It enables up to 8 groups of maximum 8-port for trunking. 

    Excellent Traffic Control

    PLANET WGSW-50040 is loaded with powerful traffic management and QoS features to enhance services offered by telecoms. The functionality includes QoS features such as wire-speed Layer 4 traffic classifiers and bandwidth limiting that are particular useful for multi-tenant unit, multi business unit, Telco, or Network Service Provider applications. It also empowers the enterprises to take full advantages of the limited network resources and guarantees the best performance at VoIP and Video conferencing transmission. 

    Powerful Security

    The WGSW-50040 supports ACL policies comprehensively. The traffic can be classified by source/destination IP addresses, source/destination MAC addresses, IP protocols, TCP/UDP, IP precedence, time ranges and ToS. In addition, various policies can be conducted to forward the traffic. The WGSW-50040 also provides IEEE 802.1x port based access authentication, which can be deployed with RADIUS, to ensure the port level security and block illegal users.

    Efficient Management

    The WGSW-50040 supports IP Stacking function that helps network managers to easily configure up to 24 switches in the same series via one single IP address instead of connecting and setting each unit one by one. For efficient management, the WGSW-50040 Managed Ethernet Switch is equipped with console, WEB and SNMP management interfaces. With its built-in Web-based management interface, the WGSW-50040 offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. The WGSW-50040 supports standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and can be managed via any standard-based management software. For text-based management, the WGSW-50040 can be accessed via Telnet and the console port. Moreover, the WGSW-50040 offers secure remote management by supporting SSH connection which encrypts the packet content at each session.

    Flexibility and Extension solution

    The four mini-GBIC slots built in the WGSW-50040 are compatible with 1000Base-SX/LX and WDM SFP (Small Factor Pluggable) fiber-optic modules. The distance can be extended from 550 meters (Multi-Mode fiber) up to above 10/50/70/120 kilometers (Single-Mode fiber or WDM fiber). It is well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

  • Yorumlar (0)

    0 yorum
    Yorum Yap
    Not: HTML'e dönüştürülmez!

  • Sipariş Bilgileri
    Kargo ve Teslimat
    Siparişiniz, çalışmış olduğumuz kargo firması tarafından ortalama 2 iş gününde yurt içi ve yurt dışı teslim edilmektedir.
    Ödeme Metodları
    Kredi kartı (3D Secure), EFT/Havale, Kapıda ödeme seçenekleri ile güvenli ve kolay sipariş verebilirsiniz.
  • Ürün Detayları
    Uzunluk Birimi : Santimetre
    Uzunluk : 0
    Genişlik : 0
    Yükseklik : 0
    Ağırlık Birimi : Kilogram
    Ağırlık : 0

Whatsapp Destek

Destek Taleplerinizi Bekliyoruz.

whatsapp-logo
Whatsapp Destek